SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE AR HPLC
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate so bad? SLS strips the skin of its natural oils which causes dry skin, irritation and allergic reactions. It can also be very irritating to the eyes. Inflammatory skin reactions include itchy skin and scalp, eczema and dermatitis
Read full description →SLS stands for Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, also known as SDS, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate. ... Companies tend to use SLES as an ingredient in personal care and cleaning products because it is an extremely cheap and effective surfactant and foaming agent — basically what goes into your soap or shampoo to make it foam.
Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), also known as sodium laurilsulfate or sodium dodecyl sulfate, is an anionic surfactant commonly used as an emulsifying cleaning agent in household cleaning products (laundry detergents, spray cleaners, and dishwasher detergents).
Sodium dodecyl sulfate (SDS) or sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), sometimes written sodium laurilsulfate, is a synthetic organic compound with the formula CH3(CH2)11SO4Na. ... Its hydrocarbon tail combined with a polar "headgroup" give the compound amphiphilic properties and so make it useful as a detergent.
Supply in Sohar & across Oman
Sohar Chemicals supplies SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE AR HPLC to customers in Sohar, Sohar Port & Freezone, Liwa, Shinas, Saham, Barka, Muscat and across Oman, from our stock in Barka.
Bulk and small orders welcome. Contact us for price, availability, MSDS and TDS.
Need SODIUM LAURYL SULPHATE AR HPLC in Sohar?
Get a quick quote with MSDS, packing options and delivery across Sohar and Oman. Bulk and small orders welcome.